Fafrir



Henlo all, I'm Fafrir! Formerly known as Scrafty!​

I've joined Marriland June 26th, 2012 and was a
Global Moderator
from June 25th, 2013 - February 22nd, 2017!

Personal stuff about me
-I was born and raised in Canada, currently living in the province of Saskatchewan.
-I currently work as a freelance artist.
-I love animals, especially dogs, lizards, and birds.
-Dragon nerd. 🐉
-Besides Pokémon, I mostly play other RPGs, namely the Tales series, Kingdom Hearts, Final Fantasy, Octopath Traveler, and Dragon Quest. Oh, I guess I play other games too, namely CTR: Nitro Fueled.
-Christian
-BFA artist
-Pun enthusiast
-Favourite colour is green
-I love spicy food!
-TMJ sufferer
-Scrafty is best Pokémon.


Yee.

(about mes are weird.)

Accolades:
Best Spriter 2014-2015
Runner-up best artist SC 2019
Made
play-offs in MDL S3, see my breakdown here!
Birthday
Jun 3, 1993 (Age: 27)
Location
Canadia
AKA
Ashley, Scraftato
Gender
Female
Time Zone
Saskatchewan
Favorite Pokémon
Scrafty
Pokémon Interests
Casual Player, Competitive Battler, VGC Competitor, Breeder, Collector, Trader, Cloner, Challenger

Contact

3DS FC
5215-0457-5124
Switch FC
SW-5955-0028-4991
IGN
Spoony/Salsa
Discord
fafrir#3845
Skype
Lol

Signature

MDL Recap
best pokemon is either scrafty or wrong
Top