Pendraflare


Greetings, you! Yes, you! You who clicked on my profile, even though you could have clicked on that of any other user here, you decided to choose mine to read! Well then, in that case, read on and learn more about me. I've been into Pokémon for almost two decades, so it's obviously been a big part of my life and what I've liked.

About Me:
(will adjust later)

Forum Stuff:
+ I first joined the original forums in September 2012, pretty soon before the transition to Curse.
+ My previous usernames include supernova37, GoldenFlicky24, and Laplandror. This name I first used on PokéCommunity before taking it here in December 2015. It comes from a fusion of "Pendra", part of Scolipede's Japanese name, and "flare", from "flareblitz37", a former username that I had on that forum in late 2013/early 2014.
+ Speaking of PokéCommunity, I can also be found there under this username, but I rarely post there anymore at all.
+ My most common places to find me would be in the various Pokémon forums throughout the site, and the Pokémon playthroughs forums. I'm also pretty active in the club forums, most notably the Casual Clubs section. More on that later!
+ Want to learn random stuff about me? Ask here!

Clubs I'm In:
(this will be adjusted)

Pokémon Related Matters:
+ A ton of Pokémon I really like: (will fill this in later)
+ Favorite Pokémon Games: (will fill this in later as well)
+ Favorite Gym Leaders/Trial Captains: Blaine, Clair, Brawly, Crasher Wake, Clay, Clemont, Sophocles
+ Favorite Champions: Cynthia and Iris
+ Favorite Pokémon Types: Bug, Dark, Ground, Fire, Electric
+ Favorite Starters: Bulbasaur Cyndaquil Mudkip Snivy Oshawott Fennekin Popplio+ Favorite Legendary Pokémon: Moltres Mewtwo Raikou Latios Groudon Azelf Palkia Terrakion Reshiram
+ Favorite Generations: V and IV

So right now that's what there is about me! This is currently under construction and more will be added soon. But I'm always open for talk, so feel free to message me if you're up for chit-chat. Thank you very much for reading!
Birthday
Apr 24, 1991 (Age: 29)
Location
Liberty Nation
AKA
Scott, Pendra
Gender
Male
Time Zone
EST
Favorite Pokémon
Scolipede
Pokémon Interests
Casual Player, Breeder, Collector, Trader, Challenger

Contact

Discord
firebug37#6292
Top