Revan



"How far you go depends on how much you believe in your Pokémon."
Hi there! I'm a student with a Master's Degree in Physics, currently trying to decide what I'd like to do for a career in the long run. I really like to learn new things (especially in mathematics and physics), play video games, and read books, although I don't do the latter too much anymore because of school. I was a moderator on the old Marriland and Azurilland Forums back in 2014-2015 and from November 2016 until the beginning of 2018, specializing in Pokemon games and trading.

I'm a big player of Pokemon GO and am also currently playing other games as time permits. In addition, I have seen every episode from the first 19 seasons of the Pokemon anime and read Adventures (Generations I-IV). Other series I like are The Legend of Zelda, Star Wars, Avatar: The Last Airbender, and Zero Escape. I also love music (both playing and listening to it).

If you have any questions about the forums or would just like to talk, feel free to message me! I might not respond right away but I'll do my best to get back to you as soon as I can.

Favorite Pokemon


Favorite Video Games
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
Pokemon Black
Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward​
Birthday
Jun 10, 1996 (Age: 23)
Location
Malachor V
AKA
Ravey, Steve
Gender
Male
Time Zone
US Central Time
Favorite Pokémon
Glaceon/Clefable and Pumpkaboo
Pokémon Interests
Casual Player, Challenger

Signature

Following

Top