SiNofTheAbyss

Hey, everyone, you might remember me from the old forums. I'm SiN, or Shiny, or Mal, whatever you choose to call me.

Anyway, there isn't really much to say about me other than the fact that I'm an extreme anime fan. I used to be a super emotional edgelord, and I mean, I still kind of am, but I've also mellowed out a bit over the years. Humans scare me, but I try my best.

I have a list of favorite characters on my Quotev account, although whether I'll link it or not remains to be seen, especially since my Quotev is probably my most personal piece of social media I have. It's not like my Q URL is the same as my username on this site or anything, baka.
Birthday
Oct 5, 2000 (Age: 20)
Location
The Abyss
AKA
SiN, Mal, Shiny
Gender
Male
Time Zone
EST
Favorite Pokémon
Malamar
Pokémon Interests
Casual Player, Shiny Hunter, Collector

Contact

IGN
Sin (US)
Discord
SiN#8279

Following

Followers

Top