theDINOsaurus

Hello ~


My name around these parts is theDINOsaurus, though you can call me Dino or Christy! I first joined Marri/Azurilland in June of 2014 and have been around ever since. Although I used to spend my time almost exclusively in the challenge forums, these days you can find me just about anywhere. Please feel free to chat with me whenever I pop up, and my PM box is always open if you’d like to get to know me a little better.​

Dino Facts™​
- I’m a Registered Nurse working on the medical/surgical floor of a little hospital​
- I’m a Texan, born and raised​
- I work the night shift, so my sleep schedule is a little wonky​
- I’ve been playing Pokemon games since generation one​
- I’m a huge Disney and animation nerd​
- I love to write and tell stories​
- I have a terrible sense of humor but I’m funny sometimes I guess (if you like puns)​
My favorite things ~​
- Pokemon Game: Black and White​
- Pokemon: Clefable, Glaceon, Whimsicott, Chikorita​
- TV Shows: Gravity Falls, Star vs the Forces of Evil​
- Video Games: Ace Attorney, Persona 3, Ghost Trick, Code: Realize​
- Movie: Tangled​
Thanks for stopping by ❤

Birthday
Mar 17, 1995 (Age: 24)
Location
Kingdom of Corona
AKA
Dino, Christy
Gender
Female
Pokémon Interests
Casual Player, Challenger

Signature


I've got the wind in my hair and a gleam in my eyes and an endless horizon

Following

Top