Thundawave



⚜ Cyclone ~ Collab with rebornfx ⚜



There's a reason she's alone
You can't pin her down
Because no one needs her home
Or needs her around, she says
"There's beauty in the hills
A chip in the sky
So don't be sad because I roam
It keeps me alive"



⚜ I recently graduated from college with a major in Chemical Engineering.
⚜ I enjoy dancing (ballet, jazz, modern, and contemporary), singing, and graphic design.
⚜ I have played Pokémon since I was ten years old. My first game was LeafGreen.
⚜ Other than Pokémon, I also play osu!, Cytus 2, and a few other rhythm games. I'm trying to expand to some more Switch games, particularly Animal Crossing and JRPGs.
⚜ Stan Dreamcatcher :)




To impress her - it's too damn hard
To stay loyal without going too far
If I see her again promise I won't
Cry



⚜ I have been a member of the forums since July 2012. I was on the staff team from 2013-2019.
⚜ While I can answer questions about any section of the forums, my strong areas are Clubs, all Creative Boards, and Games and Other Randomness. I am least familiar with Competitive Battling.
⚜ I am currently the leader of ☄ The Space-Time Rift ☄.
⚜ I am also a member of Cacnea Compound (led by Bossvelt and shhmew).
⚜ Check out my GFX and bullet journal portfolios in The Studio!
⚜ I currently participate in the following roleplays: Capes (led by Flo)




She wasn't back tonight
And I don't know about you
My money's on the night
It takes her away like I do
My charm is twinkling out of her eyes
Of her eyes




:chandelure:
:mismagius::togekiss:
:espeon::primarina::gardevoir:
:milotic::hatterene::bewear::tsareena:
:froslass::aegislash::meloetta::ribombee::lilligant:



She will never grow old
Or change her mind
She'll talk about it later on
From seeing the sights
There's something wonderful and odd
About the escape
And while you want them to be gone
You want them to stay



Vagrant - Feint feat. Veela
Birthday
Jan 24, 1997 (Age: 23)
Location
Nowhereville
AKA
Thunda, Regine
Gender
Female
Time Zone
EST
Favorite Pokémon
Chandelure
Pokémon Interests
Casual Player, Breeder, Shiny Hunter

Contact

3DS FC
4184-1904-4290
Switch FC
SW-2896-2294-7693
IGN
Regine
Discord
Thundawave#0781
Skype
thundawave

Signature

♪ I spy overlying wings swing as I go / Dive right into the free air and rouse the sun

♪ Eyes may grey - out, I might shout 'mayday', as / Side wind wails while I fight the gravity ♪
Top