Typhlosion


Incredible banner by gylfie!​

Formerly known as Awesome_Typhlosion
Moderator from August 12, 2018 to November 7, 2020
Administrator since November 7, 2020
My AMA!

POKÉMON ADVENTURES: OPAL AND AMETHYST
^Check out this fanfic project, I think it's pretty cool^

Also come swing by my casual club: The S.S. Anne!

Hey there! My name's Ben, but a lot of people call me AT as well. Thanks for taking the time to have a look at my profile! I'll keep it short for you, eh? I'm currently a college undergraduate student living in the great state of Texas, studying biology and Spanish! Some things I like to do in my spare time are run, swim, sing, read, practice my Catholic faith, and of course, play Pokémon. Competitive battling especially is a real passion of mine. Feel free to hit up my inbox anytime here on the forums or on Discord @ Awesome_Typhlosion#8973: I'm always happy to chat, listen, or battle. See you around!

Rev 22:13
Ps 40:1-2
Prov 27:17
Ezek 22:30
Ps 51:10
Jn 1:5
1 Jn 4:2

Secret Santa 2019: Thank you! :hearteyesazurill:
Birthday
Jan 20, 2000 (Age: 21)
Location
The Field of Battle
AKA
Ben, A_T
Gender
Male
Time Zone
US Central (GMT -6:00)
Favorite Pokémon
Perhaps you can guess.
Pokémon Interests
Casual Player, Competitive Battler, Breeder, Collector

Contact

3DS FC
2724-0144-2557
IGN
Ben
Top